Matrix 3003 of Study 1975
Matrices
Title: 158 Asilidae species plus 17 outgroups
Description: Legacy TreeBASE Matrix ID = M3603
Rows
Taxon Label | Row Segments | Characters 1?–30 |
---|---|---|
Connomyia varipennis | (none) | 001201302011011000100011111111 |
Congomochtherus inachus | (none) | 002201102000011000000010011001 |
Colepia rufiventris | (none) | 002301202000011000000010011011 |
Coleomyia setigera | (none) | 002301202011001000000110001011 |
Codula limbipennis | (none) | 0014010020110010020001211-1111 |
Clephydroneura sundaica | (none) | 002201102000001000000010011001 |
Clephydroneura sp. Kepong | (none) | 002201102000001000000010011001 |
Chrysopogon pilosifacies | (none) | 0014010020110010020001211-1111 |
Choerades bella | (none) | 0022011020100110020010221-1011 |
Cerotainia albipilosa | (none) | 0022011020000010000000221-1011 |
Ceraturgus fasciatus | (none) | 002401202011011002100111101111 |
Cabasa pulchella | (none) | 002101002011001000000111101111 |
Broticosia paramonovi | (none) | 101201302010021000000110001011 |
Brachyrhopala ruficornis | (none) | 002101102011001000000111111111 |
Holcocephala abdominalis | (none) | 0020110020000010020000211-1011 |
Heteropogon manicatus | (none) | 002001002011001000000111101111 |
Hemigephyra atra | (none) | 000000--2111020004200003010010 |
Heligmonevra laevis | (none) | 002201102000011000000010011001 |
Gonioscelis ventralis | (none) | 101301202011021000000010111011 |
Goneccalypsis argenteoviridis | (none) | 0022011020000010000000201-1011 |
Euscelidia pulchra | (none) | 001101002001001000000020011011 |
Eudioctria albius | (none) | 002101002010021000100010111011 |
Emphysomera pallidapex | (none) | 002201302000011000000010011001 |
Emphysomera conopsoides | (none) | 002101302000011000000010011001 |
Mitrodetus dentitarsis | (none) | 001421300000020004000003010210 |
Microstylum sp. Karkloof | (none) | 001201102000011002100121111011 |
Michotamia aurata | (none) | 002101002000011000000010011001 |
Metapogon punctipennis | (none) | 002001002011001000100110111111 |
Megapoda labiata | (none) | 0024010020000010122011211-1111 |
Megaphorus pulchrus | (none) | 002201302000011000000010011001 |
Maira aenea | (none) | 0022011020100110020010221-1011 |
Machimus occidentalis | (none) | 002301202000011000000010011001 |
Machimus chrysitis | (none) | 002301202000011000000010011001 |
Lycostommyia albifacies | (none) | 0014010020110110000001211-1111 |
Lycomya germainii | (none) | 002101002000011001000010011001 |
Loewinella nigripes | (none) | 0022011020000010000000201-1011 |
Lochmorhynchus albicans | (none) | 002301202000001000000010011001 |
Lissoteles aquilonius | (none) | 001101012011021000000010011111 |
Lestomyia fraudiger | (none) | 002301202011001000000111111111 |
Leptogaster cylindrica | (none) | 001101002001001000000020011011 |
Leptogaster arida | (none) | 001101002001001000000020011011 |
Leptarthrus brevirostris | (none) | 001401302011001000000111011111 |
Eichoichemus pyrrhomystax | (none) | 002301202000001000000010011001 |
Echthodopa pubera | (none) | 002201102011021000100010111011 |
Dysmachus trigonus | (none) | 002301202000011000000010011001 |
Diogmites grossus | (none) | 0012010020110010020001211-1111 |
Dioctria rufipes | (none) | 0022011020000210031100211-1011 |
Laxenecera albicincta | (none) | 002401302010011000000010001011 |
Bombylius major | (none) | 010000--1001000000000003011010 |
Blepharotes splendidissimus | (none) | 002401002000001000100010111201 |
Blepharepium cajennensis | (none) | 0012010020010010021000211-1111 |
Beameromyia bifida | (none) | 001101002001001000000020011011 |
Bathypogon nigrinus | (none) | 001301202000021000100010011011 |
Austrosaropogon nigrinus | (none) | 001101002011001000200111111111 |
Atomosia puella | (none) | 0022010020100010000000211-1011 |
Asilus sericeus | (none) | 002201102000001000000010011001 |
Asilus crabroniformis | (none) | 002201102000001000000011111011 |
Archilestris magnificus | (none) | 001201002001001012200121101111 |
Apsilocephala longistyla | (none) | 000000--2111000004000003111210 |
Apoclea algira | (none) | 002201002000001000000010011001 |
Apiocera painteri | (none) | 000000--2010101104000003111010 |
Apiocera aldrichi | (none) | 000000--2010101104000003111010 |
Aphestia annulipes | (none) | 0022013020100010000000201-1011 |
Andrenosoma cyrtoxys | (none) | 0024013020001110011010211-1111 |
Ancylorhynchus fulvicollis | (none) | 001201102011001020100111111211 |
Afromochtherus mendax | (none) | 002201102000011000000010011001 |
Afroleptomydas sp. Clanwilliam | (none) | 001421302000000004000003010210 |
Afroholopogon peregrinus | (none) | 002001002010001000000010011011 |
Afroestricus chiastoneurus | (none) | 002301202000011000000010011001 |
Acronyches maya | (none) | 002201002001001000000010011011 |
Acnephalum cylindricum | (none) | 002401302011001000100110111011 |
Ablautus coquilletti | (none) | 001101202001011000100010011011 |
Dioctria hyalipennis | (none) | 0022011020000210031100211-1011 |
Dioctria atricapillus | (none) | 0022010020000210031100211-1011 |
Dicolonus simplex | (none) | 001301202010021000100110111011 |
Deromyia fuscipennis | (none) | 0021010020110010022001211-1111 |
Dasypogon diadema | (none) | 001401102011001000200111111111 |
Dasyllis funebris | (none) | 0022011020001010311010211-1211 |
Dasycyrton gibbosus | (none) | 002301202010001000200010011111 |
Daspletis stenoura | (none) | 002401302000011002100021111011 |
Dasophrys crenulatus | (none) | 002401302000021000000010011001 |
Damalis sp. Palatupana | (none) | 0010010020000010020001211-1011 |
Damalis monochaetes | (none) | 0012011020000010020000211-1011 |
Damalis annulata | (none) | 0013012020000010020000211-1011 |
Cyrtopogon rattus | (none) | 002401302011011000000010011111 |
Cyrtopogon lateralis | (none) | 002401302011001000000010011111 |
Cyrtophrys attenuatus | (none) | 0021010020110010022000211-1111 |
Creolestes nigribarbis | (none) | 002201102011011000100111111111 |
Cophura brevicornis | (none) | 001401002011001000200011001111 |
Cophinopoda chinensis | (none) | 002401102000011000000010011001 |
Lasiopogon cinctus | (none) | 001301202011021000000010011111 |
Lasiopogon aldrichii | (none) | 001301202011021000000110011111 |
Lasiocnemus lugens | (none) | 002101002001001000000020011011 |
Laphystia tolandi | (none) | 002401002010011000000010001011 |
Laphystia aegyptiaca | (none) | 002401002010011000000010011011 |
Laphria flava | (none) | 0022011020100110020010221-1011 |
Laphria aktis | (none) | 0022011020100110020010221-1011 |
Lamyra gulo | (none) | 0022010020000110000010221-1111 |
Lampria clavipes | (none) | 0022011020100110020010221-1011 |
Hyperechia nigripennis | (none) | 0022011020001010010010211-1111 |
Hypenetes stigmatias | (none) | 0013012020110110020000211-1011 |
Hoplistomerus nobilis | (none) | 0024010020110110001010201-1011 |
Holopogon priscus | (none) | 002001302011001000200110001011 |
Holcocephala calva | (none) | 0020110020000000020000211-1011 |
Pogonioefferia pogonias | (none) | 002401302000011000000010011001 |
Poecilognathus sp. El Hacha | (none) | 010000--0000000000000003011010 |
Plesiomma sp. Guanacaste | (none) | 002401002011001000100011111011 |
Pilica formidolosa | (none) | 0023012020001010310010211-1111 |
Phycus frommeri | (none) | 000000--2111020004200003111210 |
Philonicus albiceps | (none) | 002201102000011000000010011001 |
Philodicus tenuipes | (none) | 002201102000001000000010011001 |
Phellus olgae | (none) | 001301202010001000100010111111 |
Perasis transvaalensis | (none) | 0024010020100110001010211-1011 |
Pegesimallus laticornis | (none) | 0024011020000010022001211-1111 |
Ospriocerus aeacus | (none) | 101201102011021000000110111011 |
Orthogonis scapularis | (none) | 002201102000001000000012001011 |
Opomydas townsendi | (none) | 001421300001000004000003110210 |
Ommatius tibialis | (none) | 002201302000011000000010011001 |
Ommatius incurvatus | (none) | 002301202000011000000010011001 |
Oligopogon sp. Cape Recife | (none) | 001301202011001000000011111011 |
Obelophorus terebratus | (none) | 002301202010021000100110111111 |
Nusa infumata | (none) | 002401302010011000000010001011 |
Nomomyia murina | (none) | 002301202000021000000010011001 |
Nicocles politus | (none) | 002401002011001000100111001111 |
Neorhynchocephalus volaticus | (none) | 010000--0100030000000003011210 |
Neorhaphiomidas sp. Mandurah | (none) | 000000--0000020104000003010210 |
Neomochtherus pallipes | (none) | 002201102000001000000010011001 |
Neolophonotus bimaculatus | (none) | 002401302000001000000010011001 |
Neoitamus cyanurus | (none) | 002201102000001000000010011001 |
Neodiogmites melanogaster | (none) | 0024010020110010022000211-1111 |
Nemomydas brachyrhynchus | (none) | 001421300000000004000003110210 |
Nannodioctria sp. formicaphaga | (none) | 0021010020100210031100211-1011 |
Nannocyrtopogon lestomyiformis | (none) | 002301202011001000100111001111 |
Myelaphus melas | (none) | 002101002010021000100010101011 |
Mydas clavatus | (none) | 001421301000020004000003110210 |
Myaptex brachyptera | (none) | 002201102000021000000010011001 |
Molobratia teutonus | (none) | 0024011020110010020001211-1111 |
Senobasis corsair | (none) | 0021010020000010022010211-1111 |
Scylaticus costalis | (none) | 001201102011021000100110111011 |
Scleropogon subulatus | (none) | 101201102011021000000110111011 |
Satanas gigas | (none) | 002301202000011000000011111001 |
Saropogon luteus | (none) | 001101002011001000200111001111 |
Saropogon dispar | (none) | 0014010020110010002000211-1111 |
Rhipidocephala sp. Harold Johnson | (none) | 0010011021100010000000221-1011 |
Rhaphiomidas maehleri | (none) | 000401001000020100000003010210 |
Rhabdogaster pedion | (none) | 002101102011021000100011001011 |
Psilocurus modestus | (none) | 002201102011021000000010001011 |
Pseudorus distendens | (none) | 001200--20000010022010211-1111 |
Pseudonomoneura hirta | (none) | 001421301000020004000003010210 |
Protometer sp. El Tuparro | (none) | 002401002011021000000010001011 |
Prorates sp. Escalante | (none) | 010000--2111000004000003010010 |
Promachus amastrus | (none) | 002201102000001000000010011001 |
Prolepsis tristis | (none) | 001301202011011000100111111111 |
Proctacanthus philadelphicus | (none) | 002301202000001000000110111101 |
Proagonistes praeceps | (none) | 0023012020001110311010211-1111 |
Zosteria rosevillensis | (none) | 002201102000001000000010011001 |
Zabrops tagax | (none) | 002301202010021000000010101011 |
Willistonina bilineata | (none) | 001101012011021000100110011001 |
Trigonomima sp. anamaliensis | (none) | 0020011021010010000000211-1011 |
Trichoura sp. Tierberg | (none) | 001101012011021000100010011011 |
Trichardis testacea | (none) | 002401002011011000000010001011 |
Townsendia albomacula | (none) | 001101002001021000000010011111 |
Tolmerus atricapillus | (none) | 002301202000011000000010011001 |
Tipulogaster glabrata | (none) | 002101002001001000000020011011 |
Tillobroma punctipennis | (none) | 002401302011011000000110111011 |
Threnia carbonaria | (none) | 002301202000011000000010011001 |
Thereutria amaraca | (none) | 001201102011001000200111111111 |
Stiphrolamyra angularis | (none) | 0024012020000010000010221-1111 |
Stichopogon trifasciatus | (none) | 001101012011021000000010011111 |
Stichopogon punctum | (none) | 001101012011021000100011011111 |
Stichopogon elegantulus | (none) | 001101012011021000000011011111 |
Stenopogon sabaudus | (none) | 102301202011021000000110111011 |
Stenopogon rufibarbis | (none) | 102401302011021000000110111011 |
Smeryngolaphria numitor | (none) | 002301302000011000100012001011 |
Sisyrnodytes sp. Gamka | (none) | 002101302011001000100110111011 |
Columns
None of the columns has a description.